MCMA's Past Presidents
2023-2024 -- Brad Martens, Shoreview
2022-2023 -- John Mulder, Hermantown
2021-2022 -- Laurie Hokkanen, Chanhassen
2020-2021 -- Dianne Miller, Eagan
2019-2020 -- Scott Neal, Edina
2018-2019 -- Steve Taylor, Sherburne County
2017-2018 -- Bart Fischer, Oakdale
2016-2017 -- Brian Gramentz, New Ulm
2015-2016 -- Shaunna Johnson, Waite Park
2014-2015 -- Tim Houle, Crow Wing County
2013-2014 -- Melanie Mesko-Lee, Hastings
2012-2013 -- Phil Kern, Delano
2011-2012 -- Mark McNeill, Shakopee
2010-2011 -- Curt Boganey, Brooklyn Center
2009-2010 -- Heather Worthington, Edina

2008-2009 -- Kris Busse, Owatonna
2007-2008 -- David Unmacht, Scott County
2006-2007 -- James Verbrugge, Rosemount
2005-2006 -- James Norman, Ramsey
2004-2005 -- Matthew Fulton, New Brighton
2003-2004 -- Craig Waldron, Oakdale
2002-2003 -- Robert Therres, Blaine   
2001-2002 -- Michael Ericson, Hugo
2000-2001 -- David Osberg, Hastings
1999-2000 -- Virginia Erdahl, Washington County
1998-1999 -- Jon Hohenstein, Mahtomedi
1997-1998 -- Dan Vogt, Brainerd
1996-1997 -- Dan Donahue, New Hope
1995-1996 -- Jim Antonen, Moorhead
1994-1995 -- Ed Shukle, Mound
1993-1994 -- Ed Larson, Morris
1992-1993 -- David Childs, New Brighton
1991-1992 -- Kevin Frazell, Cottage Grove
1990-1991 -- Paul Sparks, Albert Lea
1989-1990 -- Timothy Madigan, Waseca
1988-1989 -- Michael A. McGuire, Maplewood
1987-1988 -- Robert Haarmon, Sauk Rapids*
1987-1987 -- Tom Eidem, Monticello+   
1987-1987 -- Jim Lacina, Woodbury^   
1986-1987 -- Mark Sather, White Bear Lake
1985-1986 -- Walt Fehst, Robbinsdale
1984-1985 -- Ken Huber, St. Peter
1983-1984 -- Douglas S. Reeder, Maple Grove
1982-1983 -- Jim Nitchals, Fergus Falls
1981-1982 -- Thomas Hedges, Eagan
1980-1981 -- David Sollenberger, Winona   
1979-1980 -- Jack Irving, Crystal   
1978-1979 -- Bill Bassett, Mankato   
1977-1978 -- Jerry Dulgar, Anoka   
1976-1977 -- Harlyn Larson, New Hope   
1975-1976 -- Richard Salvati, New Ulm   
1974-1975 -- John Cottingham, Coon Rapids
1973-1974 -- Clarence Maddy, Duluth   
1972-1973 -- Burke Raymond, Roseville   
1971-1972 -- Lenard Kopp, Mound   
1970-1971 -- Bob Schaefer, New Brighton   
1969-1970 -- John Elwell, Albert Lea   
1968-1969 -- Roger Ulstad, Golden Valley   
1967-1968 -- Malcom Watson, Columbia Heights
1966-1967 -- Richard Brubacher, Hopkins
1965-1966 -- Camille Andre, St. Louis Park
1964-1965 -- Allen Locke, Bemidji
1963-1964 -- Ray Olsen, Bloomington
1962-1963 -- A.J. Lee, Brooklyn Center
1961-1962 -- Barkley Omans, Albert Lea
1960-1961 -- Edward Bayuk, White Bear Lake
1959-1960 -- Warren Hyde, Edina
1958-1959 -- Harold Vassey, Mankato
1957-1958 -- Orvil Johnson, Granite Falls
1956-1957 -- Philip White, New Ulm
1955-1956 -- Gordon Olson, North St. Paul
1954-1955 -- Walton R.L. Taylor, Hopkins
1953-1954 -- James Deneen, Bemidji   
1952-1953 -- C.R. Johnson, Anoka   
1951-1952 -- Earl Wagner, Wayzata

* Actual term of office July 27, 1987-May 1988
+ Actual term of office July 2, 1987-July 26, 1987
^ Actual term of office May 1987-July 2, 1987
 
Home Page | About MCMA | About ICMA | ICMA Resources | Ethics | Mentoring | Events/Education | Committees | Senior Advisors | Membership | Employment and MIT | Links | Online Community | Newsletters | Affiliated Groups | Site Map
Printer-friendly Version